ITS Contest - fashion jewelry accessories Award. ITS 2019 platform competition

ITS 2019 marks the launch of ITS Arcademy, a global training ground fro creativity in a brand new home: 1,800 square mt in the center of Trieste to create a formative, research space not just for professionals but for any curious experimenter, from the youngest to the oldest. The ITS 2019 Jury welcomes Miren Arzalluz - Director of the Palais Galliera, City of Paris Museum of Fashion, Stefania Ricci - Director of Museo Salvatore Ferragamo and Fondazione Ferragamo, Raffaello Napoleone - Chief Executive Officer of Pitti Immagine and Glenn Martens - Creative Director of Y/Project.

ITS2019 Teaser xxxxx
ITS 2019 Fashion Show
ITS 2019 Fashion Show Intro
ITS 2019 Fashion Show Diesel
ITS 2019 Fashion Show illy
ITS 2019 Fashion Show Lotto
ITS 2019 Fashion Show Awards
ITS 2019 Launch video
ITS 2019 Finalists
ITS 2019 contestants
ITS 2019 Arcademy




FASHION FINALISTS

FASHION
FINALISTS


Louis Applemans

Cecilia Del Carmen Juarez Balta

Daoyuan Ding
ITS Award offered by Allianz with Pitti Immagine Tutoring & Consulting
Tomorrow Entrepreneurial Creativity Award


Annaliese Griffith-Jones
OTB Award

Moon Hussain
CNMI - Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana Award
Coin Excelsior Award


Jimin Kim

Rafael Kouto

Shie Lyu

Yukika Saito

Anni Salonen

Hana Yagi


ARTWORK FINALISTS

ACCESSORIES
FINALISTS


Fabia Brüning

Skye Gwillim

Yukako Hihara

Xiaotu Tang

Bingqing Yi


ARTWORK FINALISTS

JEWLLERY
FINALISTS


Irina Galon

Corrina Goutos
ITS Sustainability Award
Special Mention by Vogue Talents


Joanne Guiraud

Hazuki Katagai

Asumi Maeda

Yunqi Zhang


FASHION FINALISTS

DIESEL
FINALISTS


Louis Applemans

Cecilia Del Carmen Juarez Balta

Daoyuan Ding

Annaliese Griffith-Jones

Moon Hussain

Jimin Kim

Rafael Kouto
DIESEL Award

Shie Lyu

Yukika Saito

Anni Salonen

Hana Yagi


ARTWORK FINALISTS

Its fashion@work award by illy
FINALISTS


Jiaen Cai
ITS Fashion@Work by illy Award

Daoyuan Ding

Annaliese Griffith-Jones

Ping-Chieh Hsieh

David Huang

Moon Hussain

Rafael Kouto

Shie Lyu

Anni Salonen

Kelly Toode


ARTWORK FINALISTS

LOTTO SPORT
FINALISTS


Jimin Kim

Rafael Kouto
Lotto Sport Award

Anni Salonen