Winners
Listed below are all the winners of International Talent Support, even though we believe that all finalists are winners. The ITS awards have always been grounded in a precise philosophy: providing a cash prize is easy, but what is truly important is offering internships, job opportunities... in other words, chances to make experiences, build connections and strengthen one’s own career.
ITS 2022
Charlie Constantinou
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Arcademy Award
Mata Durikovic
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Media Award
Lucia Chain
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Video Presentation Award
Xiaoling Jin
Zongbo Jiang
- Digital fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Digital fashion Award
Lili Schreiber
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
Yudai Tanaka
Anna Tanaka
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Artwork Award powered by Swatch Art Peace Hotel
Hin Fung Jesse Lee
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Sportswear Award powered by Lotto Sport 1st place
Charlie Constantinou
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Sportswear Award powered by Lotto Sport 2nd place
Edward Mendoza
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Lotto Sport Award – 3rd place
Ruby Mellish
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Special Mention powered by Luxottica
Eva Heugenhauser
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Special Mention powered by Vogue Italia
Victor Salinier
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Responsible Creativity Award powered by CNMI
Dmytro Hontarenko
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Footwear Award powered by Fondazione Ferragamo
ITS 2021
Adam Elyassé
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Responsible Creativity Award powered by Allianz
Aitor Goicoechea Aburuza
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Responsible Creativity Award powered by Allianz
Hua Hui
- Digital fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Digital Fashion Award
Tae Choi
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
Mohammed El Marnissi
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Swatch Art Peace Hotel Award
Qingzi Gao
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Lotto Sport Award – 1st place
Tomer Stolbov
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Lotto Sport Award – 2nd place
Hadar Slassi
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Fondazione Ferragamo Award
- Lotto Sport Award – 3rd place
Tianan Ding
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Vogue Talents special mention
ITS 2020
Olivia Rubens
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Responsible Fashion Award powered by Allianz
Clara Chu
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Responsible Accessories Award powered by Allianz
Syna Chen
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Press Choice Award
Andrew Bell
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
- Pitti Immagine Award
Noa Baruch
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Johanna Parv
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Fashion @ Work by illy
Rosie Baird
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Fashion @ Work by illy
Rei Sato & Jumi Tanabe
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2020 ITS ARTWORK by Swatch Art Peace Hotel Award
Johanna Parv LOTTO
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Lotto Sport Award – 1st place
Jimin Lee
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Tomorrow Entrepreneurial Creativity Award
Felipe Fiallo
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS Fondazione Ferragamo Award
- ITS 2020 ITS People’s Choice Award
Cameron Williams
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Vogue Talents Special Mention
ITS 2019
Daoyuan Ding
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2019 Award powered by Allianz with Pitti Immagine Tutoring&consulting
- ITS 2019 Tomorrow Award
Corrina Goutos
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- ITS Sustainability Award
- Vogue Talents Special Mention
Annaliese Griffith-Jones
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
Rafael Kouto
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Jiaen Cai
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS Fashion @ Work by illy
Rafael Kouto
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Lotto Sport Award – 1st place
Moon Hussain
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2019 CNMI – Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana Award
- Coin Excelsior Award
ITS 2018
Eleanor Mcdonald
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2018 AWARD offered by Allianz
- Tomorrow Award
- Camera Nazionale della Moda Italiana Award
Emma Chopova & Laura Lowena
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
Tingting Zhang
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- OTB Award
Tolu Coker
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Sini-Pilvi Kiilunen
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ARTWORK
Tolu Coker
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TIME FOR COFFEE AWARD
Eliana Zurlo
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- Tomorrow Award
Tolu Coker
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Vogue Talents Special Mention
ITS 2016
Mayako Kano
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 Fashion Award
Anna Bornhold
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 OTB Award
- ITS 2016 Modateca Deanna Award
Niels Gundtoft Hansen
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 OTB Award
Helen Kirkum
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 Accessories Award
- ITS 2016 Vogue Talents Award
Young Jin Jang
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 YKK Award
Marco Baitella
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS ARTWORK
Jana Zornik
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 Swatch Award
Sari Räthel
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- ITS 2016 Jewelry Award
Tatiana Lobanova
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- SWAROVSKI Award
ITS 2015
Paula Knorr
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 Fashion Award with OTB
Yuko Koike
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 OTB Award
- ITS 2015 Modateca Deanna Award
Jenifer Thévenaz – Burdet
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 Eyes on Talents Award
Isabel Helf
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 Accessories Award partner with YKK
Bianca Chong
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Fastening Award
Hiroki Kataoka
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS ARTWORK
Shay Tako
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 Swatch Award
Alexis Gautier
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 Swatch Art Peace Hotel Award
In Wai Kwok
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 ITS JEWELRY Award in partnership with Swarovski
Kota Okuda
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- ITS 2015 ITS JEWELRY Award in partnership with Swarovski
Yun Sun Jang
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- SWAROVSKI Award
Yang Wang
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- Samsung Galaxy Award
ITS 2014
Ivana Damjanovic
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Eyes on Talents Award
- YKK Award
Lior Shulak
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- SWAROVSKI Jewelry Award
Noriko Nakazato
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- SWAROVSKI Jewelry Award
Zoe Waters
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Yasuto Kimura
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Showstudio Prize
Natalija Mencej
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Camera Nazionale della Moda Award
Leonie Barth
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Samsung Galaxy Award
Katherine Roberts-Wood
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Fashion Collection of the Year
- ITS 2014 Vogue Talents Award for fashion
Anita Hirlekar
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Fashion Special Prize
Virginia Burlina
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Swatch Award
Takafumi Arai
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 YKK Special Award
Mirja Pitkaart
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Accessories Collection of the Year
Maiko Takeda
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2014 Vogue Talents Award for Accessories
Carolin Holzhuber
WINNER
ITS 2013
Milko Boyarov
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- Swatch Award
Lili Colley
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- Swarowski Elements Jewelry Award
Nelly Hoffmann
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 YOOX Award
Xiao Li
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Tomohiro Sato
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 Fashion Special Prize
- ITS 2013 Modateca Award
Han Chul Lee
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 Fashion Collection of the Year
- ITS 2013 Vogue Talents Award for fashion
Felix Chabluk Smith
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- 2013 ITS 2013 Business of fashion Award
Youngwon Kim
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 Vogue Talents Award for accessories
Percy Lau
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Leonard Kahlcke
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 Accessories Collection of the year
Cat Potter
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2013 Eyes on talents Award
Marie Cabirou
WINNER
Yun Chin Hsu
WINNER
Rayya Valerie Morcos
WINNER
Xiao Li
- Fashion designer
WINNER
ITS 2012
Ana Rajcevic
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Accessories Collection of the year
Xiao Zi Yang
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- Swarowski Elements Jewelry Award
Shengwei Wang
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Modateca Award
Mark Goldenberg
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Vogue Talents Award for fashion
- Avery Dennison Brand Innovation Award
Marius Janusauskas
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
- ITS 2012 D-La Repubblica Award
Luke Brooks
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Fashion Special Prize
Isabel Vollrath
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Saturday Night Fever Award
Ichiro Suzuki
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Fashion Collection of the Year
Victoria Spruce
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS 2012 Vogue Talents Award for accessories
Benjamin John Hall
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
ITS#TEN
Gerardo Vizmanos
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS TEN SVA photoglobal Award
Nika Kupyrova
- Photographer
WINNER
- Disaronno Award
Sarah Vedel Hurtigkarl & Raluca Grada
- Jewelry designer
WINNER
- Swarowski Elements Jewelry Award
Shaun Samson
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TEN Fashion Collection of the Year
Ruth Green
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Skunkfunk Sustainability Award
Kristian Guerra
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TEN Fashion Special Prize
- ITS TEN D-La Repubblica Award
Kevin Kramp
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TEN Modateca Award
Fah Chakshuvej
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Maison Martin Margiela Award
Niran Avisar
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Oliver Ruuger
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS TEN Accessories Collection of the year
Laura Amstein
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Anna Schwamborn
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS TEN Modamont Award
ITS#NINE
Yong Kyun Shin
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS NINE Fashion Special Prize
Takashi Nishiyama
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS NINE Fashion Collection of the Year
Niels Peeraer
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS NINE Ra Award
Michael Kampe
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Yuwen Lu
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS NINE Modamont Award
Sarah Williams
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS NINE Accessories Collection of the year
- Absolut Award
Emma Yeo
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Rob Goodwin
WINNER
ITS#EIGHT
Silvia Noferi
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Pitti Immagine Photo Award
Saana Wang
- Photographer
WINNER
- MINI Clubman Award
Noemie Goudal
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Pitti Immagine Photo Award
Monica Lozano Red
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS Eight AirDolomiti Photo Award
Clare Bottomley
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS PHOTOWeb
- ITS EIGHT SVA photoglobal Award
Michael Van Der Ham
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Vertice Award
Mason Jung
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Fashion Collection of the Year
Masha Lamzina
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Fashion Special Prize
Elise Gettliffe
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT I-D Styling Award
Alice Knackfuss
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Yuima Nakazato
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Chau Har Lee
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS EIGHT Accessories Collection of the year
Ali Forbes
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- CRYSTALLIZED™ Accessories Award
Matthieu Lavanchy & James Thom
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN SVA photoglobal Award
Una Burke
WINNER
ITS#SEVEN
Benjamin Shun Lai Ng
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Venetia Dearden
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN AirDolomiti Photo Award
Mashid Mohadjerin
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS PHOTOWeb
Martine Fougeron
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Pitti Immagine Photo Award
Kazutaka Nagashima
- Photographer
WINNER
- MINI Clubman Award
Debora Vrizzi
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Pitti Immagine Photo Award
Yuima Nakazato
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Vertice Award
Mark Fast
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN I-D Styling Award
Heikki Salonen
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Elise Gettliffe
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Fashion Special Prize
David Steinhorst
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Fashion Collection of the Year
Alithia Spuri-Zampetti
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Maria Luisa Award
Valentim Manuel Estevão Quaresma
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN Accessories Collection of the year
Tomasz Donocik
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS SEVEN YKK Special Prize
Maria Giulia Giorgiani
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SIX PITTI Immagine Photo Award
Jing Quek
- Photographer
WINNER
- MINI International Photo Award
- ITS SIX PITTI Immagine Photo Award
Taro Horiuchi
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- SIX Diesel Award
Yang Du
WINNER
Amai Rodríguez Amado
WINNER
ITS#SIX
Anna Sheldon
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX YKK Special Award
May Heek
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS SIX SVA Photoglobal Award
Migle Kacerauskiene
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX Fashion Special Prize
Heaven Tanudiredja
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX Vertice Award
Ek Thongprasert
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX Fashion Collection of the Year
- ITS SIX Develon Award
Susanne Happle
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX Accessories Collection of the year
Liron Braker
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
Justin Smith
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS SIX I-D Styling Award
- ITS SIX Maria Luisa Award
Thomasine Barnekow
- Accessories designer
WINNER
ITS#FIVE
Heather Blake
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Accessories Collection of the year
Remigiusz Pyrdol
- Photographer
WINNER
- MINI International Photo Award
- ITS FIVE Le Book Award
Catherine Sundqvist
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Vmagazine Award
Caroline Chevalier
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Stage Fabbrica
Tamar Daniel
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE WGSN Best Portfolio
Mikio Sakabe
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Special Jury Prize
Matthieu Blazy
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Maria Luisa Award
Daniel Ivarsson
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Aitor Throup
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FIVE Fashion Collection of the Year
- ITS FIVE I-D Styling Award
Maria Hjelm
- Accessories designer
WINNER
- YKK Award
ITS#FOUR
Marga Weimans
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FOUR I-D Styling Award
Ryo Yamada
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FOUR WGSN Best Portfolio
Danielle Mourning
- Photographer
WINNER
- ITS FOUR MINI International Photo Award
Mie Albaek Nielsen & Caroline Hansen
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- INGEO Sustainability Award
Marcus Lereng Wilmont
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FOUR Collection of the Year
Eli Effenberger
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS FOUR Maria Luisa Award
- ITS FOUR Special Jury Prize
Christoph Froehlich
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
ITS#THREE
Peter Pilotto
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS THREE Maria Luisa Award
Yoshikazu Yamagata
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- INGEO Sustainability Award
- ITS THREE Special Prize
- ITS THREE WGSN Best Portfolio
Takashi Sugioka
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS THREE 3rd Jury Prize
Steven Hoffman
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS THREE 2nd Jury Prize
Lesley Mobo
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Iris Eibelwimmer
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS THREE Maria Luisa Award
Demna Gvasalia
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS THREE Collection of the Year
ITS#TWO
Akihiro Kiuchi
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TWO Jury Award
Teppei Sugaya
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Slobodan Mihajlović
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TWO Maria Luisa Award
Fabrizio Talia
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TWO Best Womenswear Collection
Cathy Pill
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TWO Collection of the Year
Anne Ventzel
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS TWO Best Menswear Collection
ITS#ONE
Vishvajeet Dhir
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Best Menswear Collection
Vanessa Raveau & Anais Buscail
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Playstation
Roel Ruyten
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Playstation
Rianne Caminada
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Playstation
Erik Jan Frenken
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Best Womenswear Collection
Elisa Grazioli
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Playstation
Einav Zucker
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Diesel Award
Daniele Controversio
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Collection of the YEAR
- ITS ONE Du Pont – Trousers Award
Chu Po Ho
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Du Pont – Knitwear top Award
Céline Gautron
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Du Pont – Shirt and trousers Award
Bernadett Penkov
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- ITS ONE Du Pont – Total look Award
Assaf Bitton
- Fashion designer
WINNER
- Intesa BCI Award